WTO (AB) Event Attendance, August 10, 2005
  1. Adilu, Shiferaw – AAFRD, Sr. Policy Analyst, Policy Secretariat, Edmonton

  2. Bianchi, Colleen    Grain & Beef, Coutts

  3. Campbell, Doug – Campbell AgriBiz and Western Wheat Growers VP, Cochrane

  4. Crockett, Sara – UFA, Director of Research & Development, Calgary

  5. Davis, Darcy – Alberta Beef, Acme

  6. Deitz, Cynthia – Market Development Manager –UFA, Calgary

  7. Dextrase, Eugene –AB Grain Commission, Chairman, High Level

  8. Drul, Wayne – Agricore United, Chairman of Board, MB

  9. Duffy, Ron - Grain, Lacombe                 

  10. Gilroy, Stewart – AB Canola Growers, Director, Camrose

  11. Govindasamy, Nithi – AAFRD, Acting Head, Policy Secretariat, Edm.

  12. Haney, Ted –Canada Beef Export Federation, President, Calgary

  13. Horner, Hon.Doug   Minister, AAFRD, Edm.

  14. Jackson, Tom          Grain, Killam

  15. Krips, Jason            Min. Horner’s E.A., Viking/Edm.

  16. Lemay, Maurice      Director, AU, Tangent

  17. Lunty, Don              Director, AU

  18. Luoma, Elizabeth    Trochu

  19. Luoma, Sulo –AB Winter Wheat Producers Comm’n Chair, & CSGA, Trochu  

  20. Mach, Helmut – AB Int’l & Intergovernmental Relations, AB Trade Rep., Edm.

  21. MacLean, Lorraine    Bank of Montreal, Mgr.-Trochu     

  22. McBain, Doug –Western Barley Growers Association, President, Cremona

  23. McCreery, Liam – Cdn Agri-Food Trade Alliance, President, Woodstock, ON

  24. Moerman, Jack - AB Pork, Chairman, Gibbons

  25. Muxlow, Kevin – AB Barley Commission, AGM, Calgary

  26. Nielsen, Jeff – Western Barley Growers Association, VP, (& Director AU), Olds

  27. Nordstrom, Richard -  Prairie Oat Growers (& Triticale), Viking

  28. Ouellette, Hon.Luke, MLA and AB. Minister Restructuring & Government Efficiency; MLA, Innisfail / Sylvan Lake

  29. Porozni, Greg –  AB Grain Commission, Vegreville

  30. Price, Dave – Sunterra Farms Ltd., Trochu

  31. Pulkinen, Dale –Cdn Dehydrators Assn, Exec. Director, Blairmore

  32. Robertson, Doug – ABC & WBGA, Carstairs

  33. Ross, Lori – Agricore United, Member Services, AB, Balzac

  34. Sorenson, Kevin – MP, Camrose

  35. Swanson, Brian – Grain, Elnora

  36. Swanson, Lynda – Western Barley Growers Association, Elnora

  37. Thompson, Myron & Mrs.   MP Wild Rose, Sundre/Ottawa

  38. Toma, Ward – AB Canola Growers, Edm.

  39. Tracato, John              Grain,Taber AB                          

  40. Usherwood, David – AgriBiz Ctte, Calgary Chamber of Commerce, Cochrane

  41. Willis, Darcy – AAFRD, Sr. Policy Analyst, Policy Secretariat, Edm.

  42. AAFC, Ottawa: by phone, 4 stood in for S.Verheul, Denis Landreville, Acting Chief Negotiator, Shelley St.George, Todd Hunter & Kim Meegan.